nationally recognized for development, advancement & placement

Albion SC Boys 2017-2018 San Diego Team Directory

Team Level of Play/League Coach
BU7 2011 Academy  Albion Inter Club Oscar Ortega
BU7 2011 Academy Albion Inter Club Lua Oliveira
BU7 2011 Academy  Albion Inter Club Pablo Bahena
BU7 2010 Academy SDDA 1 Dan Raiehle
BU8 2010 Premier Green Central Luan Oliveira
BU8 2010 Premier Green North Oscar Ortega
BU8 2010 Premier Green South Pablo Bahena
BU8 2009 Academy SDDA 1 Phil Shuttleworth
BU9 2009 Premier Blue South Juliano Pereira
BU9 2009 Premier Green North 2 Jeff Burnham
BU9 2009 Premier Green Central Leo Caldas
BU9 2009 Premier Green Central Leo Caldas
BU10 2008 Academy SDDA 1 Phil Shuttleworth
BU10 2008 Premier SDDA 2 Blue Fernando Yamazaki 
BU10 2008 Premier Green South 3 Kyle Smith
BU10 2008 Premier - Lucero AA-B South Marco Lucero
BU10 2008 Premier - Marco AA-C South 1 Marco Lucero
BU11 2007 Pre USDA  SDDA 1 Wayne Crowe 
BU11 2007 Academy  SDDA Flight 2 Blue Brett Evans
BU11 2007 Premier SDDA 2 Blue Fernando Yamazaki
BU11 2007 Premier AA-B Nuno Pacano
BU11 2007 Premier Green South 1 Leo Caldas
BU12 2006 US Development Academy US Development Academy Wayne Crowe / Marc Riley
BU12 2006 Academy SDDA 1 Phil Shuttleworth
BU12 2006 Premier SDDA 2 Gold Brett Evans
BU12 2006 Premier AAA Fernando Yamazaki
BU12 2006 Premier - Morrison AA-B Tim Reingten
BU12 2006 Premier - SM AA-C Tim Reingten
BU12 2005 US Development Academy US Development Academy Wayne Crowe/Billy Garton/Andre Schmid
BU13 2005 Academy SDDA 1  Chris Sorg
BU13 2005 Premier SDDA 2 Gold Brett Evans
BU13 2005 Premier AA-A Marc Riley
BU13 2005 Premier AA-C North Luke Staats
BU13 2005 Premier AA-C Brian Bates
BU14 2004 US Development Academy US Development Academy Billy Garton/Wayne Crowe/Paul Holohan
BU14 2004 Academy SDDA 1  Billy Garton
BU14 2004 Premier SDDA 2 Gold Martin Johnson
BU14 2004 Premier AA-A South Dan Raeihle
BU14 2004 Premier AA-B South 1 Brian Bates
BU15 2003 US Development Academy US Development Academy Paul Holohan/Andre Schmid/Noah Gins
BU15 2003 Academy CSL Premier Andre Schmid
BU15 2003 Premier SDDA 1 Cameron Riley
BU16 2003 Premier  SDDA 2 Dan Raeihle
BU16 2003 Premier AA-B Martin Johnson
BU16 2002 Academy CSL Premier Paul Holohan/Noah Gins/Andre Schmid
BU16 2002 Academy CSL Premier Billy Garton
BU16 2002 Premier SDDA 2 Gold Dan Raeihle
BU16 2002 Premier AA-A Luke Staats
BU17 01/02 US Development Academy US Development Academy Paul Holohan/Andre Schmid/Noah Gins
BU17 2001 Academy CSL Gold Marc Riley
BU17 2001 Premier SDDA 2 Gold Adolfo Gonzales
BU17 2001 Premier AA-A Marco Lucero
BU18 2000 Academy CLS Premier Rick Brown
BU18 2000 Academy CLS Premier Rick Brown
BU18 2000 Premier SDDA 1  Adolfo Gonzales
BU19 1999 Academy CSL Premier Rick Brown
BU19 1999 Premier CSL Gold South Marc Riley

 

Team Store

Puma

Nation Banner